Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Lone Star Turkey Nationals COMP Cams Super Dirt Series.jpg
Held on November 25, 2017 at Lone Star Speedway in Kilgore, TX
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 40 15 running
2 3 14Z Zach McMillan P&W Sales Rocket 40 14 running
3 2 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 11 running
4 4 5 Jon Mitchell W&W Timber, Keyser Manufacturing, HealthCare Express 40 0 running
5 5 01 B.J. Robinson Billy's Air Conditioning, David Peterson Contracting Black Diamond 40 0 running
6 18 75 Patrik Daniel Honeycutt Sand & Gravel, Muirhead Trucking Inc. Black Diamond 40 0 running
7 16 R5 Hunter Rasdon Brown Bros. Farms, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Baker Implement 40 0 running
8 19 115 Trey Beene Reher-Morrison Racing Engines 40 0 running
9 8 71 Robert Baker Henryetta Ford, D.B. Enterprises 40 0 running
10 21 11A Ronny Adams Flynn Racing, Luigi's Restaurant 40 0 running
11 12 7 David Payne Harris & Son Logging, Duck Xpress 40 0 running
12 20 6R Robbie Stuart Advanced Powder Coating, Stuart Timber 39 0 running
13 13 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Services Rocket 37 0 out
14 22 33 Steven Hawkins 77 Auto Collision & Towing, AutoZone 18 0 out
15 6 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 14 0 out
16 10 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 14 0 accident
17 9 3KA Garrett Alberson Green Point Ag, Bonne Idee Assembly of God Black Diamond 14 0 accident
18 7 7D Austin Theiss Saye Plumbing Contractors, Vic Hill Race Engines Rocket 14 0 accident
19 17 17B Skip O'Neal P&W Sales 14 0 accident
20 14 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Bonne Idee Assembly of God Black Diamond 14 0 accident
21 11 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion MB Customs 10 0 out
22 15 14G Joe Godsey Waco Title, Limbird Real Estate Group Rocket 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Chad Mallett, Jim Bryant, David Lane, Clayton Holland, Kara Langley, Jeff Roth, Jason Rauen, George Egbert, IV, Larry White, Brett Frazier
Time of Race: 0:55:40
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Erb - 14.995 sec.
Heat Winners: Timothy CulpZach McMillanTyler ErbJon Mitchell
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Skip O'NealPatrik Daniel
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.095 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 4; lap 6; lap 12; lap 14; lap 14; lap 16; lap 37
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Tyler Erb 1-11; Zach McMillan 12-25; Timothy Culp 26-40