Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Larry Phillips Memorial Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on September 2, 2017 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express, Malvern Bank 50 1 running
2 22 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank MB Custom 50 0 running
3 3 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 50 2 running
4 10 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 50 0 running
5 19 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile Black Diamond 50 0 running
6 14 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, ARM Shocks Black Diamond 50 0 running
7 13 45 Bob King Greg's Lock & Key Service, Score Sports Bar & Grill 50 0 running
8 1 58 Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance Black Diamond 50 0 running
9 6 9 Joseph Gorby G&G Dozer, Salina Engine 50 0 running
10 20 81 Mark Harrison Dale's 81 Electric, Westerberg Applications Rocket 50 0 running
11 4 4 Jesse Stovall Henryetta Ford, Spindle Joe's 47 30 out
12 15 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 39 0 out
13 5 1v Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 33 0 out
14 18 14G Joe Godsey Waco Title, Limbird Real Estate Group Rocket 32 0 out
15 2 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine Rocket 31 17 out
16 24 56 Kris Jackson 28 0 out
17 7 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction Rocket 24 0 out
18 17 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold American, Southern Iowa Vending, Clean Car Center, Wyman Bodyworx Black Diamond 23 0 out
19 9 14R Jeff Roth Waco Title, Limbird Real Estate Group 23 0 out
20 8 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value, DDM Electric 21 0 out
21 21 12 Scott Crigler Royal Oak Charcoal, Crigler Timber Harvesting 16 0 out
22 25 6 Brad Looney 8 0 out
23 16 56jr Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion Club 29 5 0 out
24 11 14M Dean Moore 5 0 out
25 23 50 Kaeden Cornell S. Essary Transport, Cuttin Up Salon 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jacob Magee
Time of Race: 0:42:39
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Payton LooneyJesse StovallDave EckrichBilly Moyer, Jr.
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.636 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - lap 5; lap 8; lap 21; lap 23; lap 24; lap 31; lap 32; lap 33; lap 39
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Payton Looney 1-17; Jesse Stovall 18-47; Billy Moyer Jr. 48-49; Randy Timms 50