Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Knight Before the Kings Royal World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpg
Held on July 14, 2017 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 14 Christopher Bell Arctic Cat 30 20 running
2 6 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 30 1 running
3 2 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 30 9 running
4 5 18 Ian Madsen Logan Contracting Supply, Aspen Aire 30 0 running
5 1 21 Brian Brown FVP, Casey's General Store 30 0 running
6 8 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com 30 0 running
7 9 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
8 16 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 30 0 running
9 15 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips, Shark Week 30 0 running
10 20 24 Rico Abreu Abreu Vineyards 30 0 running
11 4 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 30 0 running
12 12 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Gardner Construction 30 0 running
13 25 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paint, M&M Painting & Construction 30 0 running
14 19 71 Joey Saldana Indy Race Parts 30 0 running
15 11 10H Chad Kemenah Bonnell's Rod Shop, Hunter Racing 30 0 running
16 10 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
17 7 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 30 0 running
18 18 55XM Dale Blaney J&M Motorsports, Century 21 Mertz & Associates, Jenkins Enterprises 30 0 running
19 17 81 Lee Jacobs Simcox Grinding & Steel 29 0 running
20 14 17 Jac Haudenschild Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 29 0 running
21 13 3H James McFadden Highlands' Tire & Service Centers, Bully Hill Vineyards 28 0 running
22 26 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 28 0 running
23 22 07 Ryan Smith WTBD, AquaPhoenix, Special Pathogens Laboratory 20 0 out
24 24 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 19 0 out
25 21 12N Cole Duncan Fisher Racing Engines 14 0 out
26 23 1ST Gary Taylor Steyer Seeds, Fausey Farms 14 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Trey Starks, Jason Sides, Brady Bacon, Cale Conley, Brandon Wimmer, Jacob Allen, Shawn Dancer, Parker Price-Miller, Dominic Scelzi, Max Stambaugh, Travis Philo, Greg Wilson , Paige Polyak, Craig Mintz , Chris Andrews , Clyde Knipp, Jordyn Brazier, Trevor Baker, Paul May, Mitchell Wormall, Josh Baughman, Adam Cruea, Joe Swanson, Dan McCarron, Quentin Blonde, Cale Thomas, Sean Zemunik
Time of Race: 0:10:46
Fast Qualifier: Donny Schatz - 13.057 sec.
Heat Winners: Jason Johnson Kraig KinserIan MadsenDonny SchatzKerry MadsenTim Shaffer
Dash Winners: Brian Brown Brad Sweet
Consi Winners: Joey SaldanaBrent MarksChris Andrews
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.591 seconds
Average Speed: 71.441 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 21 (#93 stopped turn 2)
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Brad Sweet 1-9; Christopher Bell 10-21; Donny Schatz 22; Bell 23-30