Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Icebreaker 150 NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour.jpg
Held on April 9, 2017 at Thompson Speedway Motorsports Park in Thompson, CT
150 L, 93.75 M, 150.9 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 3 Rowan Pennink Cape Cod Copper Chevy 150 109 running
2 1 16 Timmy Solomito Starrett Racing Ford 150 20 running
3 13 20 Max Zachem MPZ Motorsports, Lu-Macs Chevy 150 0 running
4 8 44 Bobby Santos, III Tinio Corp., Worldband Chevy 150 13 running
5 9 07 Patrick Emerling Buffalo Auto Auction, Emerling Ford Chevy 150 0 running
6 12 58 Eric Goodale GAF Roofing Chevy 150 0 running
7 19 89 Matt Swanson Starrett Tools Ford 150 0 running
8 16 46 Woody Pitkat Riverhead Building Supply Chevy 150 0 running
9 11 51 Justin Bonsignore Phoenix Communications Chevy 150 0 running
10 15 85 Todd Szegedy Montanari Fuel, Stuarts Auto, J&R Pre-Cast Chevy 150 0 running
11 14 36 David Sapienza Sapienza Enterprise Chevy 150 0 running
12 10 29 Brendon Bock Meadow Brook Collision Chevy 149 0 running
13 21 82 Ronnie Silk Horton Avenue Materials Chevy 149 8 running
14 23 17 Kyle Ellwood First Data, Clover Chevy 147 0 running
15 28 97 Bryan Dauzat O.B. Builders Chevy 147 0 running
16 22 24 Andrew Krause Supreme Manufacturing Chevy 146 0 running
17 6 11 Andy Seuss LFR Chassis Chevy 144 0 crash
18 26 39 Calvin Carroll Power with Prestige, Cruising with Betty Chevy 144 0 running
19 5 56 Craig Lutz Lutz Motorsports Chevy 143 0 crash
20 25 33 Wade Cole Performance Engines, Kendall Oil Chevy 143 0 running
21 24 09 Brad Van Houten Riverhead Building Supply Chevy 141 0 crash
22 31 78 Walter Sutcliffe Last Minute Racing Chevy 141 0 running
23 29 01 Melissa Fifield Eastern Propane & Oil Chevy 141 0 running
24 18 76 Jimmy Blewett John Blewett Inc., Blewett Motorsports Chevy 134 0 crash
25 2 15 Chase Dowling 15-40 Connection Chevy 133 0 electrical
26 27 26 Gary McDonald Lakeland Landscape, TRC Electric Chevy 125 0 running
27 20 64 Rob Summers Hoosier Tire East, Fast Track Elect. Chevy 119 0 rear end
28 17 6 Ryan Preece TS Haulers Chevy 58 0 running
29 7 75 Shawn Solomito Eastport Feeds Chevy 56 0 crash
30 30 38 Gary Byington Performance Engines, Kendall Oil Chevy 31 0 handling
31 3 2 Doug Coby Mayhew Tools Chevy 0 0 crash
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1:23:49
Fast Qualifier: Timmy Solomito - 18.868 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.813 seconds
Average Speed: 67.111 mph
Cautions: 5 for 35 laps - lap 1-8; lap 58-65; lap 123-131; lap 136-143; lap 145-146
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Timmy Solomito 1-20; Rowan Pennink 21-126; Ronnie Silk 127-134; Bobby Santos III 135-147; Pennink 148-150