Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Harold Hardgrove Memorial Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series.jpg
Held on September 30, 2017 at Lake Cumberland Speedway in Burnside, KY
35 L, 13.125 M, 21.14 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 88 Skylar Marlar Keyser Manufacturing, Pickers Paradise, MAC Metal Sales Club 29 35 5 running
2 5 4M Cody Mahoney Garlitch Ford, Smoker Friendly Retail Stores Black Diamond 0
3 2 H22 Tommy Bailey Harold Hardgrove Memorial, Lake Cumberland Speedway Rocket 30
4 11 6L Victor Lee Keltner Contracting & Services, Hatcher's Auto Sales 0
5 3 7 Brian Smith Hoosier Tire South, Smith's Gutters & Siding Capital 0
6 10 2J Greg Johnson Don's Auto Sales, Revelution Race Cars Revelution 0
7 9 1C Kenny Collins Dockery Specialized Transport, Seymour's Towing, Buffalo Bar & Grill, Southeast Misc. Erectors Longhorn 0
8 6 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Adesa Auto Auctions 0
9 19 31x Johnny Wheeler Wilson Plumbing, Bob's Classic Tractors, Williams & Tucker Auto Parts 0
10 1 17 Steve Stollings Feltner's Body Shop, Biggins Big Ole Bakin' Taters Kryptonite 0
11 14 5B Stephen Breeding Breeding's Plumbing & Electric, Pikeville Ace Hardware, Mountain Truck Parts, Trane 0
12 18 3 Steve Smith Rick Welch Racing, Diamond Shine Pressure Washing Longhorn 0
13 20 1A Levi Ashby Wheel Shop, Ann Layne Salon, Steven Ashby Auto Sports Rocket 0
14 17 69* Carder Miller Brucebilt Performance, Erwin Racing Supply, Miller Brothers Racing Rocket 0
15 16 21 Casey Turman Confederate Garage, Chattanooga Valley Auto Parts CVR 0
16 15 28P Zane Powell Buford Powell Farm Gates, Tarter Gate Rocket 0
17 21 56 Joey Standridge J&A Machine Shop, Fullmoon Graphics, Ford TNT 0
18 13 T92 Ricky Tinch Hopper Enterprises 0
19 22 25 Dennis Roberson Himes Body Shop, Everman's Gulf 0
20 23 117 Jimmy Smith Gerald's Auto Parts, Don Franklin Auto, Todd Metals, Marlar & Sons Auto Dismantling 0
21 8 3e Steve Elliott Croley 0
22 12 11 Jeff Watson Shoener Enterprises, Brad Burton Dairy Farm 0
23 7 35 Todd Coffman Self Service Storage, Coffman's Photography 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Terry Tomlinson, Jerry Pyles, Eric Dalton, Brian Phillips, Adam Bowman, Mike Strunk
Time of Race: 0:19:38
Fast Qualifier: Kenny Collins - 13.527 sec.
Heat Winners: Steve StollingsBrian Smith Tommy BaileySkylar Marlar
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Carder Miller
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.301 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 10; lap 17; lap 34
Lead Changes: 3 among 2 drivers - Tommy Bailey 1-25; Skylar Marlar 26; Bailey 27-31; Marlar 32-35