Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Hard Clay Open Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series North Region.jpg
Held on April 9, 2017 at Orange County Fair Speedway in Middletown, NY
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 19 4 Andy Bachetti Garrity Asphalt Reclaiming 50 8 running
2 44s Stewart Friesen Halmar International 50 0 running
3 20 Brett Hearn 50 42 running
4 91 Billy Decker 50 0 running
5 3 Tommy Meier Behrent's Performance Warehouse 50 0 running
6 44 Anthony Perrego Superior Remodeling 50 0 running
7 17 Matt Janiak 50 0 running
8 17Z Brian Krummel Zubi's Racing, Copper Works Mechanical 50 0 running
9 92s Matt Sheppard Sweeteners Plus 50 0 running
10 46 Jeremy Smith Smith Site Development 50 0 running
11 406 Rich Ricci, Jr. 50 0 running
12 1D Tyler Dippel J-AAR Excavating, DandA Concrete Contractor 50 0 running
13 14 Billy VanInwegen 50 0 running
14 20C Craig Hanson 50 0 running
15 3D Matt DeLorenzo BBL Companies 50 0 running
16 7K Kirk Horton 50 0 running
17 21M Bob McGannon McGannon Excavating 50 0 running
18 55 Allison Ricci 49 0 running
19 14m C.G. Morey 48 0 running
20 20x Rob Rowe 48 0 running
21 7S Michael Sabia 48 0 running
22 10 Rich Eurich All Phase Property Maintenance, Prestige Towing 33 0 out
23 16x Danny Creeden Smoker's Choice 28 0 accident
24 97 Jerry Higbie, Jr. Handsome Devil Catering & Competition BBQ 28 0 accident
25 25R Erick Rudolph Racing 1 More For Jesus 28 0 accident
26 88 Mike Mahaney Buzz Chew Chevrolet 28 0 accident
27 6NN Nick Nye American Taxi 28 0 accident
28 43 Jimmy Horton Halmar International 25 0 out
29 24 Chris Shultz 22 0 out
30 93x Craig Mitchell 20 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Hitchcock, Gary Edwards, Jr., Dan Humes, Cass Bennett, Michael Horton, J.R. Hurlburt, Tyler Treacy, John Ferrier, Dale Welty, Chad Cook, Richard Smith , Corey Lowitt, Brett Barrett, Heath Metzger, David Van Horn, Jr., Cory Costa, Danny Cronk, Tyler Boniface, Bobby Trapper, Chad Loiodice, Jeff Heotzler, Mike Ward, Kurt Hundeland, Dillon Steuer
Time of Race: 0h:42
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Billy DeckerBrett HearnBob McGannonStewart FriesenMatt JaniakMatt Sheppard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Jimmy HortonAndy BachettiMike MahaneyTyler Dippel
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 20; lap 28; lap 28; lap 35
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brett Hearn 1-42; Andy Bachetti 43-50