Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 HD Supply Spring Nationals presented by Fisher Performance and Merrill Lynch Night 2 Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions.jpg
Held on April 15, 2017 at Attica Raceway Park in Attica, OH
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 39 Spencer Bayston Swindell SpeedLab 40 27 running
2 1 22C Cole Duncan Helms Construction, I.S.P.C. 40 7 running
3 5 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating 40 0 running
4 14 11N Dale Blaney Dough-Si-Dough Shoppe 40 0 running
5 9 10H Chad Kemenah Bonnell's Rod Shop, Seneca Energy 40 0 running
6 12 5T Travis Philo Control Design Solutions 40 0 running
7 25 59 Ryan Smith 40 0 running
8 15 7C Caleb Armstrong Armstrong Farms, Baker Crop Insurance 40 0 running
9 6 16 Chris Andrews Dave Story Equipment, Adkins Sanitation, Burmeister Racing 40 0 running
10 8 45L Brian Lay 40 0 running
11 20 9x Thomas Meseraull 40 0 running
12 17 5R Byron Reed 40 0 running
13 21 17 Caleb Helms Big Jerk, Helms & Sons Excavating 40 0 running
14 3 9M Jordan Ryan 40 0 running
15 23 33M Max Stambaugh 39 0 running
16 16 35s Stuart Brubaker Story Equipment, W.E. Propane 39 0 running
17 18 22B Ryan Broughton M&M Fabrication, AK Ready Mix 39 0 running
18 24 8M T.J. Michael 39 0 running
19 4 49 Shawn Dancer Dancer Logistics 19 0 out
20 26 9 Ryan Linder X-1 Race Cars 17 0 out
21 19 9Z Duane Zablocki 14 0 out
22 2 3G Carson Macedo Gaerte Engines, Allstar Performance 14 6 out
23 11 23 D.J. Foos Jet Express 2 0 out
24 10 22 Brandon Spithaler 2 0 out
25 13 6M Jac Haudenschild FastSigns 1 0 out
26 22 81 Lee Jacobs 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jody Keegan, Tyler Esh, Shawn Valenti, Kory Crabtree, Adam Kekich, Jordan Harble, Hunter Mackison, Dan McCarron, Dean Jacobs, Brandon Matus, Jess Stiger, Tracy Hines, John Garvin, Jr., Roger Campbell, Jr., Bradley Howard, Brent Matus, Brian Smith , Mitch Harble, Bryan Nuckles, Jordan Mackison, Trey Jacobs
Time of Race: 0:28:58
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Esh - 12.635 sec.
Heat Winners: Shawn DancerSpencer BaystonJordan RyanChris Andrews
Dash Winners: Cole DuncanCarson Macedo
Consi Winners: Caleb HelmsKory Crabtree
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.058 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 2; lap 11; lap 14; lap 32
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Cole Duncan 1-7; Carson Macedo 8-13; Spencer Bayston 14-40