Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Graue Chevrolet-Buick-Cadillac Showdown DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals.jpg
Held on July 2, 2017 at Lincoln Speedway in Lincoln, IL
30 L, 7.5 M, 12.06 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 77 Ray Bollinger Fastlane Wraps, Save-A-Lot, Ince's Towing, Factory Tire Outlet Impressive 30 18 running
2 7 2 Nick Hoffman Elite Chassis, Wehrs Machine, KBC Graphix Elite 30 12 running
3 2 3L Jeff Leka Littleton Storm & Timber Service, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Leka Tree Service 30 0 running
4 11 36 Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH, TRD 30 0 running
5 4 18 Jeffrey Ledford Crop Production Services, Stine, Edinger's Filling Station; Ledford Farms; Joan Bullard Realty 30 0 running
6 10 A1 Phil Dixon Best Auto Parts, AOne Towing, Fast1 Speed Shop, AOne Auto Repair, Pleasing Petals Flower Shop 30 0 running
7 15 96m Mike McKinney Vallejo Inc, CR Towing & Recovery, Elite Chassis Elite 30 0 running
8 6 7 Justin Allgaier Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks, Brandt 30 0 running
9 8 5B Steven Brooks C&W Trucking, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, SmartLift 30 0 running
10 12 28 Rodney Standerfer Signs & Designs 30 0 running
11 9 35 Brandon Roberts Bandit Race Cars, Snap-On, MCM Family Bandit 30 0 running
12 13 10 Curt Rhodes 30 0 running
13 18 14 Brian Lynn 30 0 running
14 20 32 Donovan Lodge 30 0 running
15 5 14C Rick Conoyer AOne Towing, AOne Auto Repair 30 0 running
16 21 3 Mike Brooks 29 0 running
17 17 54 Shaun Horstmann Gravely, Echo Outdoor Power Equipment, Rapid Response Roofing 28 0 running
18 19 89w Rick Weitekamp R.W. Refrigeration, Allgaier Motorsports Racing Shocks 28 0 running
19 3 24H Mike Harrison Aggressive Graphics, FlexiCorps, Rinderer Farms Impressive 20 0 out
20 16 2% Nicholas Clubb Clubb Construction, Racing 411, CR Towing & Recovery 19 0 out
21 14 22 Ryan Blakeman 18 0 out
22 22 88 Matt Crafton SealMaster 11 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeff Curl, Dave Armstrong, Nicholas Lueth, Vince Cooper, Hunter Diebel, Troy Dodson, Roger Jackson, Gary Bentley, Bryan Foy, Russ Coultas, Kevin Schrodt, Zach Rhodes, James Poston, Chevy Miller, Joe Strawkas, Allen Weisser, Austin Lynn, Levi Kissinger
Time of Race: 0:21:09
Fast Qualifier: Curt Rhodes - 14.929 sec.
Heat Winners: Jeff LekaRay BollingerMike Harrison Jeffrey Ledford
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Shaun HorstmannRuss Coultas
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 3.276 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 7; lap 11; lap 21
Lead Changes: 2 among 2 drivers - Ray Bollinger 1-5; Nick Hoffman 6-17; Bollinger 18-30