Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Georgia State Outlaw Championship Ultimate Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on November 18, 2017 at Screven Motor Speedway in Sylvania, GA
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, RPM Trailer Sales, Champion Spark Plugs Rocket 50 50 running
2 2 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete Longhorn 50 0 running
3 5 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
4 3 40th Ross Bailes B&A Pallet Division, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 50 0 running
5 10 79 Johnny Pursley H&H Auto Sales 50 0 running
6 4 2 Dennis Franklin M&W Truck & Equipment Sales, M&W Transport, Nichols Plumbing Longhorn 50 0 running
7 7 1D Brent Dixon Swiftco, Jacky Jones Automotive Group Rocket 50 0 running
8 14 2x John Henderson Flint Equipment Company, A&G G&G Electrical Services, ATC Site Construction, Performance Parts Express Icon by BWRC 50 0 running
9 17 55s Gary Stuhler Jeff Barnes Chevrolet, Nininger's Tire & Auto Center, Roy's Body Shop Black Diamond 50 0 running
10 11 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B. Arthur Beef Farm, CAMS Racing Engines Longhorn 50 0 running
11 6 31 Tyler Millwood The Realty Queen & Team, Millwood Plumbing Longhorn 42 0 out
12 20 42 Doug Sanders Sanders Headliners, Big A's Custom Graphics Rocket 42 0 out
13 19 71K Jim Rogers Fun Shirts, Delta Y 41 0 out
14 16 29 Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, C&J Trucking Longhorn 33 0 out
15 13 121 Pearson Williams Williams Paint & Body, Keyton Logging 32 0 out
16 18 4 Matthew Nance 31 0 out
17 8 55 Benji Hicks T&K Enterprises, South Main Street Service Center, AutoZone Longhorn 16 0 out
18 15 98 Casey Barrow 13 0 accident
19 12 1D Dalton Cook WrapTech, Parker's Towing, Hunter's Pub & Steakhouse BWRC 13 0 accident
20 9 77 Brian Connor Connor Enterprises, Lazar's Trailers, C&H Paving BWRC 10 0 out
21 21 421 Anthony Sanders Smithfield's Chicken 'n Bar-B-Q, M&W Transport 6 0 out
22 22 357 David Todd 0 0 out
23 23 21 Kenny Collins Dockery Specialized Transport, Southeast Misc. Erectors Rocket 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:35:57
Fast Qualifier: Chris Ferguson - 14.731 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.577 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 6; lap 9; lap 13; lap 17; lap 23; lap 34
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Chris Ferguson 1-50