Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Freedom 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on July 2, 2017 at Mansfield Motor Speedway in Mansfield, OH
50 L, 22 M, 35.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 50 running
2 3 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
3 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
4 9 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing.com, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 0 running
5 5 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
6 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 50 0 running
7 6 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford, Campbell University Longhorn 50 0 running
8 7 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 50 0 running
9 12 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 50 0 running
10 4 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
11 8 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
12 18 21M Jason Montgomery Montgomery Motorsports Racing Products, R&J Gas, Montgomery Machine & Fabrication Swartz 50 0 running
13 13 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Longhorn 50 0 running
14 16 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 50 0 running
15 10 240 Doug Drown Kar Connection, Hall's Auto Sales, ABR Farms Swartz 50 0 running
16 17 77 Steve Kester Dave Guest Body Shop, Slucket, Kester Mowing & Lawn Rocket 50 0 running
17 24 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Adesa Auto Auctions 49 0 running
18 14 36 Matt Irey America's Best Bowstrings, Fultz Fabrications, COOL-IT-Thermo Tec 49 0 running
19 15 8a Rob Anderzack Central Ave. Truck Parts, Tri-County Tire Longhorn 48 0 running
20 19 5M Ryan Markham Page Excavating, Ashland University, H&T Demolition 48 0 running
21 21 1m Ben Mott Snap-On 47 0 running
22 25 42* Bob Mayer Central Collision, BoBo Enterprises 46 0 running
23 22 59 Larry Bellman Ken Adams Trucking, Advance Auto Parts, The House of Hair 27 0 out
24 23 71h Dave Hornikel Phillips Transport, Imperial Truck Refinishing Swartz 19 0 out
25 20 15B Mike Bores Bores Racing, Underground Utilities Inc., Roeder Racing & Service 12 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:25:13
Fast Qualifier: Hudson O'Neal - 16.721 sec.
Heat Winners: Hudson O'NealJosh RichardsGregg Satterlee
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.309 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 29; lap 40
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Josh Richards 1-50