Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Firecracker Tour Race 2 Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series.jpg
Held on July 1, 2017 at Hesston Speedway in Huntingdon, PA
30 L, 12 M, 19.32 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 44s Dave Hess, Jr. Patterson Overhead Door, Beacon Lubricants, Car-Go Auto Parts, CarSmile Wiperblades Rayburn 30 30 running
2 4 24 Dylan Yoder Strouse Electric, S&R Repair, Towing & Recovery 0
3 3 0F1 Coleby Frye Horstcraft Millworks, Creekside Auto Sales, Smittie's Soft Pretzels, Fryeco 0
4 6 17 Nick Dickson Dickson's Alignment, Fryeco Rocket 0
5 5 06 Mike Lupfer Freysinger Buick-GMC, Hoffman's Custom Contracting 0
6 7 76 Andy Haus Buck Rubs, CKC Trucking Rocket 0
7 10 5W Waylon Wagner Wagner's Custom Exhaust & Auto, Victory Auto, Class 1 Transport MasterSbilt 0
8 12 19S Rance Garlock Wayne's Water Conditioning Rocket 0
9 15 66 Justin Kann Claycomb Excavating, Sheffield's Auto Sales, G&R Excavating & Demolition, Brooklyn Deli 0
10 11 27 Jim Yoder 0
11 16 22G Greg Oakes Yorkshire Battery, Freedom Tire Farm & Truck 0
12 14 99* Rick Singleton TC Race Cars, Northeast Land Clearing, Singleton Rental 0
13 18 7TEEN Damian Bidwell Tri-County Tire, Bootes Construction 0
14 9 4-Ds Chad Hollenbeck Eric Ord Welding, Jamie Griffiths Logging, Catlin Hill Stone Black Diamond 0
15 13 1 Gene Knaub LeBarron's Auto Salvage, Superior Homes Black Diamond 0
16 20 12A Andy Anderson 0
17 2 111 Matt Lux Stanford's Glass Service, Cool Water Saloon, Garda Rx Rocket 0
18 17 8 Matt Sponaugle TC Race Cars, Urology Associates 0
19 19 18m Mike Wonderling, Jr. Mike Mesler Garage, DoubleD, Evingham Auto 0
20 23 11R Bobby Rohrer 0
21 24 9 Breyton Santee 0
22 21 12 Devin Friese Timmons Oil Company, Friese Bus Transportation MasterSbilt 0
23 22 0B Larry Baer Horstcraft Millworks, Creekside Auto Sales, Smittie's Soft Pretzels, Fryeco 0
24 8 D19 Dillan Stake Brantner Motorsports, Garlock's Used Cars 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Schmidt, Tom Decker, III, Tom Decker, Jr., Waco Williams, Ralph Morgan, Jr., Billy Dickson, Chuck Clise, John Wayne Weaver, Tim Smith, Jr., Brady Wonderling, Mike Mort
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Andy Haus
Heat Winners: Andy HausDylan YoderDave Hess, Jr.Dillan Stake
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Matt SponaugleDamian Bidwell
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Dave Hess Jr. 1-30