Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Finn Watson Memorial Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series.jpg
Held on November 11, 2017 at Lake Cumberland Speedway in Burnside, KY
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling Swartz 40 26 running
2 3 97 Michael Chilton Chiltons Lawn Maintenance, Caton Industrial Painting, Parkview Home Center Rocket 40 0 running
3 11 xCJ1 Mike Marlar Rayburn Race Cars Rayburn 40 0 running
4 16 88 Skylar Marlar Keyser Manufacturing, Pickers Paradise, MAC Metal Sales Club 29 40 0 running
5 14 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Twin Rivers Turf, Around The Track Wrecked Out, Tommy's Quality Used Cars, Belew Rentals Swartz 40 0 running
6 10 81 Brandon Fouts C&R Construction, Amburgey Auto Sales Swartz 40 0 running
7 19 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing, Glen's Autobody 40 0 running
8 18 11 Tommy Bailey Dependable Auto Sales, Tommy's Automotive Repair Rocket 40 0 running
9 8 29W Jason Welshan Hidden Hollow Motorsports, C&J Trucking Longhorn 40 0 running
10 9 17 Steve Stollings Feltner's Body Shop, Hazard Auto, Biggins Big Ole Bakin' Taters, Mr. Tasty Potatoes Kryptonite 0
11 23 7 Brian Smith Hoosier Tire South, Smith's Gutters & Siding Capital 0
12 13 86 Jeff Neubert Phantom Racing Engines, Byrd's Automotive Warrior 0
13 5 21K Dakotah Knuckles Marcum Oil Company, Florida Vet Cardiology Rocket 0
14 7 10 Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage Longhorn 0
15 15 2J Greg Johnson Don's Auto Sales, Revelution Race Cars Revelution 0
16 1 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuel Victory Circle 16 14 accident
17 6 c4 Freddie Carpenter Pro Tech Auto Sales, Octane Race Products Kryptonite 16 0 out
18 2 28 Tyler Carpenter Mike's Tree Service, Octane Race Products, Swift Springs, Kryptonite Race Cars Kryptonite 14 0 out
19 22 3 Steve Smith Rick Welch Racing, Diamond Shine Pressure Washing Longhorn 5 0 flipped
20 17 P1PE Jeff Watson Nichols Wrecker Service, Paul's Pipeline 5 0 accident
21 21 1A Levi Ashby Wheel Shop, Ann Layne Salon, Steven Ashby Auto Sports Rocket 5 0 out
22 12 4 Tripp Gerrald Valvoline, Eagle One Rocket 0 out
23 20 CJ1 Cody Mahoney Rayburn Race Cars Rayburn 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Victor Lee, Jerry Pyles, Kirk Phillips, Phil Helton, Bill Sheets, Jake Henry, Chris Ruble, Derek Fisher, Brian Phillips, Tommy Carlton, Steve Elliott
Time of Race: 0:42:04
Fast Qualifier: Victor Lee - 12.137 sec.
Heat Winners: Kent RobinsonMichael ChiltonTyler CarpenterJackie Boggs
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Jeff WatsonTommy Bailey
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.157 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#21, #97, #xCJ1, #7, #3, #2J accident turn 1); lap 5 (#28 stopped frontstretch); lap 5 (#P1PE, #3 accident turn 3); lap 16 (#86, #7R accident backstretch); lap 36 (debris)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Kent Robinson 1-14; Jackie Boggs 15-40