Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Farmer City 74 Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series West Division.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series East Division.jpg
Held on May 12, 2017 at Farmer City Raceway in Farmer City, IL
74 L, 18.5 M, 29.748 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 74 45 running
2 5 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 74 7 running
3 2 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 74 22 running
4 7 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 74 0 running
5 10 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 74 0 running
6 8 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 74 0 running
7 20 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 73 0 running
8 11 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Service Victory Circle 73 0 running
9 1 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing.com, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 73 0 running
10 17 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuel 73 0 running
11 18 25 Jason Feger Floyd's Waste Systems, Cheap Cars 73 0 running
12 16 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, M&S Concrete Rocket 73 0 running
13 14 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 73 0 running
14 25 15H Jon Henry Jim Weber Motorsports 73 0 running
15 22 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Twin Rivers Turf Swartz 72 0 running
16 28 93 Mason Oberkramer Semo Services, Oberkramer Trucking 71 0 running
17 4 3s Brian Shirley Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Thomason Express Longhorn 60 0 out
18 12 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 58 0 out
19 19 10SS Scott Schmitt Mid-State Cartage, Liberty Village 49 0 out
20 23 2H Nick Hoffman Jones Oil Comany, Propane Direct Rocket 46 0 out
21 26 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, RPM Trailer Sales, Champion Spark Plugs Rocket 41 0 out
22 13 B12 Kevin Weaver Thomason Express Longhorn 30 0 out
23 15 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 29 0 out
24 6 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 20 0 engine
25 24 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing Longhorn 12 0 out
26 27 89 Mike Spatola, III T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration, B&D Chemical Victory Circle 11 0 out
27 9 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, Schill Construction MB Custom 10 0 out
28 21 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: McKay Wenger, Hudson O'Neal, Devin Gilpin, Derek Chandler, Kolby Vandenbergh, Bob Gardner, Daniel Flessner, Mike Mataragas, Joe Godsey, Paul Parker, Russ Adams, Taylor Scheffler, Jeff Roth, Jeff Riddell, Billy Drake, Rusty Schlenk, Ryan Unzicker, Rich Bell, Tim Manville, Gregg Satterlee, Gordy Gundaker, Justin Asplin, Earl Pearson, Jr., Scott Bull, Larry Greer, Don Hammer, Evan Hubert, Matt Furman, Nathan Vawter, Curtis Hobbs
Time of Race: 0:25:40
Fast Qualifier: Shannon Babb - 12.560 sec.
Heat Winners: Shannon BabbBilly Moyer, Jr.Brian ShirleyBobby PierceDarrell LaniganMike Marlar
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Chris Ferguson Gregg SatterleeScott Schmitt
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 5.957 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 4 (#3s spin turn 1); lap 20 (#21JR slow)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Mike Marlar 1-22; Shannon Babb 23-39; Pierce 30-74