Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Fall Nationals Night 2 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on October 7, 2017 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 00s Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service, Malvern Bank Black Diamond 50 50 running
2 7 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 50 0 running
3 8 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 50 0 running
4 12 18s Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service Rocket 50 0 running
5 11 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express, Malvern Bank Black Diamond 50 0 running
6 5 93 Mason Oberkramer Semo Services, Oberkramer Trucking 50 0 running
7 10 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 50 0 running
8 1 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile Black Diamond 50 0 running
9 20 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 50 0 running
10 22 33 Tim Manville Steve Schmitt Chevy-Buick-GMC, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 50 0 running
11 13 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine Rocket 50 0 running
12 24 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value, DDM Electric 49 0 running
13 17 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Custom 43 0 out
14 14 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 39 0 out
15 3 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion MB Custom 34 0 out
16 18 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction Rocket 26 0 out
17 16 12M Raymond Merrill Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion BWRC 26 0 out
18 23 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank 17 0 out
19 21 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces, Window World, Signor Trucking Club 29 17 0 out
20 19 98 Jason Rauen Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Motion Industries 15 0 out
21 4 58E Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance Black Diamond 14 0 out
22 6 33F Rickey Frankel Superior Shock, Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 4 0 out
23 9 7D Jake Davis 4 0 out
24 15 50 Kaeden Cornell S. Essary Transport, Cuttin Up Salon 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Furman, Robby Moore, Todd Shute, Bill Leighton, Jr., Cole Wells, Cliff Morrow, J.C. Wyman
Time of Race: 0:28:20
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Dave EckrichJesse StovallTony Jackson, Jr.Austin Siebert
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Cade Dillard
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.567 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 9; lap 17; lap 26
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jesse Stovall 1-50