Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Fall Nationals Night 1 Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on October 6, 2017 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express, Malvern Bank Black Diamond 40 39 running
2 5 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Custom 40 0 running
3 1 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 40 1 running
4 3 25 Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 40 0 running
5 7 15 Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine Rocket 40 0 running
6 6 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 40 0 running
7 8 18s Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Service Rocket 40 0 running
8 13 16 Austin Siebert Kenny's Tile Black Diamond 40 0 running
9 9 F7 Cole Wells Fry Farms, Walt's Tractors, Midwest Sheet Metal TNT 40 0 running
10 17 33F Rickey Frankel Superior Shock, Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 40 0 running
11 10 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank 40 0 running
12 12 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction Rocket 40 0 running
13 20 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces, Window World, Signor Trucking Club 29 40 0 running
14 18 58E Dave Eckrich Loctite, Precision Performance Black Diamond 40 0 running
15 22 98 Jason Rauen Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Motion Industries 40 0 running
16 20 93 Mason Oberkramer Semo Services, Oberkramer Trucking 39 0 running
17 23 12M Raymond Merrill Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion BWRC 39 0 running
18 24 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value, DDM Electric 39 0 running
19 16 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion MB Custom 29 0 out
20 15 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Taylor Quik-Pik 25 0 out
21 19 4W J.C. Wyman Griswold American, Southern Iowa Vending, Clean Car Center, Wyman Bodyworx Black Diamond 19 0 out
22 4 00s Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service, Malvern Bank Black Diamond 9 0 out
23 14 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 9 0 out
24 11 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Robby Moore, Kaeden Cornell, Jake Davis, Todd Shute, Cliff Morrow, Matt Furman, Skip Frey
Time of Race: 0h:17m
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Randy TimmsChad SimpsonJesse StovallCade Dillard
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Rickey Frankel
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.398 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap ?; lap 9
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Brent Larson 1; Randy Timms 2-40