Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 FALS Frenzy Sunoco American Late Model Series.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series West Division.jpgMARS DIRTcar Series East Division.jpg
Held on May 13, 2017 at Fairbury American Legion Speedway in Fairbury, IL
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 26 running
2 8 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 50 23 running
3 10 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 50 0 running
4 6 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 0 running
5 1 22 Chris Ferguson Live Oak Dentistry, Diff-Tran Machining, RPM Trailer Sales, Champion Spark Plugs Rocket 50 1 running
6 21 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Freeport Recycling Center, MDI Environmental Systems 50 0 running
7 7 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 50 0 running
8 9 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 50 0 running
9 13 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 50 0 running
10 11 83 Scott Bull Honegger Insulation, Petersen Chevrolet-Buick Shocker 50 0 running
11 24 7R Kent Robinson Keyser Manufacturing, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuel 50 0 running
12 4 25 Jason Feger Floyd's Waste Systems, Cheap Cars 50 0 running
13 14 2H Nick Hoffman Jones Oil Comany, Propane Direct Rocket 50 0 running
14 23 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion 50 0 running
15 20 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, M&S Concrete Rocket 50 0 running
16 18 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
17 12 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, Schill Construction MB Custom 50 0 running
18 22 89 Mike Spatola, III T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration, B&D Chemical Victory Circle 50 0 running
19 17 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing, Glen's Autobody 50 0 running
20 28 9D Daniel Flessner Five Star Service, Lind Construction, Burton Structural Maintenance, Full Throttle Towing & Auto Body, InVision Seed Corn Rocket 50 0 running
21 19 25z Mason Zeigler GottaRace, Ohiopyle Vacation Rentals Rocket 50 0 running
22 25 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing Longhorn 50 0 running
23 27 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Twin Rivers Turf Swartz 49 0 running
24 29 93 Mason Oberkramer Semo Services, Oberkramer Trucking 48 0 running
25 5 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 42 0 out
26 15 10S Scott Schmitt Mid-State Cartage, Liberty Village 29 0 out
27 16 B12 Kevin Weaver Thomason Express Longhorn 24 0 out
28 26 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 9 0 out
29 2 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing.com, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rich Bell, Tim Manville, Paul Parker, Jon Henry, Brent Larson, Taylor Scheffler, Brent McKinnon, Matt Furman, Jeff Roth, Evan Hubert, Billy Drake, Joe Godsey, Larry Greer, Daren Friedman, Billy Moyer, Kolby Vandenbergh, Derek Chandler, Justin Asplin, Steve Thorsten, Snooky Dehm, Nathan Vawter, Jeff Riddell, Joshua Anderson, McKay Wenger, Terry Starks
Time of Race: 0:23:33
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer, Jr. - 13.478 sec.
Heat Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Jason FegerTimothy CulpDarrell LaniganDon O'NealChris Ferguson
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Mason ZeiglerTanner English
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.469 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Chris Ferguson 1; Chase Junghans 2-24; Dennis Erb Jr. 25-50