Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Eric Herbison Memorial Eric Herbison Memorial.jpg
Held on July 29, 2017 at Cedar Lake Speedway in New Richmond, WI
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 16v Jason VandeKamp Weathered Wood MN, Winnick Supply, FYE Motorsports Promotions Dominator 30 15 running
2 2 22t Michael Truscott LLR Motorsports, CRC Motorsports, Southworth Chevrolet GRT 30 0 running
3 1 23 Mitch Weiss MidWay Sewer Service, Mattraks Rubber Track Conversions 30 15 running
4 22 5s David Swearingen St. Paul Federal Credit Union, IBEW Local 110 30 0 running
5 6 21 Jake Smith Adams Automotive Center & Towing, Johns Manville 30 0 running
6 7 11x Jason Schill Complete Automotive, Parts City Auto Parts Beak Built 30 0 running
7 9 50c Cody Lee Garberich Trucking, Accurate Auto Repair 30 0 running
8 12 16s Skyler Smith Chubbs Performance, Paul Bunyan Mini Storage Center, Bemidji Bow Shop 30 0 running
9 5 35 Grant Southworth MB Customs Race Cars, Southworth Chevrolet, Quality Propane, Mitchell Movers MB Custom 30 0 running
10 15 24 Brandon Dolman Greeley Plumbing, Alexandria Football, Fat Daddy's Garden Center Lanes, Glacial Lakes Ag Management 30 0 running
11 14 18m Mason McEvers Lakeridge Electric, Feral Performance 30 0 running
12 11 15w Alex Williamson Neuman Oil & Propane, Geerdes Farms, J&J Rubbish 30 0 running
13 10 43 Kyle Matuska Scaffold Service, Powers & Associates 30 0 running
14 23 17b Zach Benson Paul's Auction Service, Anderson Brothers Garage, Brickton Farm 30 0 running
15 16 3D Kevin Monteith Premier Used Truck Parts, Pete's Backhoe Services 30 0 running
16 21 18H Kyle Hallin Blacksmith Shop Bar-Grill-Motel 29 0 running
17 17 48 Shaun Kelley R.P. Graphics, Kelley Racing Engines 29 0 running
18 4 7P Cody Borgeson Troy's Shop Racing Engines, Peterson Calf Farms, Seubert Calf Ranches 16 0 out
19 18 33x Justin Froemming Fire Station Bar & Grill, Alexandria Smiles, TFC Poultry 12 0 out
20 24 33c Cole Chernosky True Value Auto Sales, Pennzoil Lube Center, Hood Equipment Canada, Chaschuk Enterprises 12 0 out
21 3 55k Todd Kluever Nora's Tavern, Badger Music & Equipment 12 0 out
22 13 11b Scott Splittstoesser Spiess Plumbing, M&B Services 8 0 out
23 25 2g Brock Gronwold Tysdal Seeds, Country Cat, Dakota Ag Air Shaw 8 0 out
24 20 15 Karl Kolek Kyote's Den, Toppers Pizza 3 0 out
25 19 18 Tyler Werner Tractor Central, Jax Trucking, Southworth Chevrolet, Valley Custom Welding 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Colin Chaschuk, Tyler English , Tim Ekdahl, Patrick Kelley, Matt Kelley , Brock Gronwold, John Ford, Chase Frient, Doug Toepper, Andrea Keeney, Natalie Rogers, Eric Gadach, Shane Bernt, Gunnar Watkins, Adam Ayotte
Time of Race: 0:30:11
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Grant SouthworthTodd KlueverJake Smith Michael Truscott
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Shaun KelleyJustin Froemming
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 3.385 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Mitch Weiss 1-15; Jason VandeKamp 16-30