Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Craig Reece Memorial Craig Reece Memorial.jpg
Held on October 29, 2017 at Boyd's Speedway in Ringgold, GA
35 L, 11.655 M, 18.76 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 0 Ross White Sillect Insurance Service, ATow of Oak Ridge 35 35 running
2 3 J0 John Ownbey M&S Motors, Car Smart Auto Sales MasterSbilt 0
3 6 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B. Arthur Beef Farm, CAMS Racing Engines Longhorn 0
4 5 J39 Jimmy Elliott Car Smart Auto Sales, Mighty Muffer & Brake Center Longhorn 0
5 7 85 Ronnie Johnson Josh Roberts Trucking, Gene's Racing Parts 0
6 4 R1 Riley Hickman Tucker's Mobile Home Service, American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing, Brinkley Farms Capital 0
7 14 16 Sam Seawright 0
8 8 15 Ethan Hunter Spangler Sheet Metal, Snap-On 0
9 10 23 Cory Hedgecock Cushman, K&P Used Cars, VooDoo Technology Rocket 0
10 9 5J Jesse Lowe McBurnes Insurance, Creative Kitchens, Hampton Backhoe Service, Gondola Pizza & Steakhouse 0
11 18 28 Max McLaughlin Laurie's Fund, TGen, Grizzly Coolers Warrior 0
12 13 23B Craig Burrows 0
13 15 11S Cruz Skinner CVR Race Cars, NAPA Auto Parts, Skinner Body Shop, Bad Boy Off Road CVR 0
14 2 29 Rusty Ballenger East Tennessee Metal Fabrication, East Tennessee Electric, Mighty Muffler Warrior 0
15 12 91 Heath Hindman Biddy's Trucking, Coulter Racecars & Parts 0
16 20 17B Chip Brindle Hill Motorsports, BDR Loopers & Clips, Beyea Custom Headers, Team 17 Warrior 0
17 21 42 Cla Knight Augusta Aquatics, EZ-Go, Town & Country Packing, Maxxis Kart Racing Longhorn 0
18 11 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Berry Construction, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies Rocket 0
19 16 B00 Josh Henry Henry Trucking BWRC 0
20 24 31 Jason Welshan 0
21 22 157 Kenny Kizzar 0
22 17 171 Kyle Courtney B&M Concrete, Wade's Body Shop, Mighty Muffler & Brake Center 0
23 23 3 Bryan Pritchard 0
24 19 24 Greg Martin Eberhart Electric 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kenny Ford, Aaron Wheat, Jim Couch, Josh Walker, Josh Amacher, Devin Stuart, Beau Bice, Clint Nichols, Jake Rainey, Ahnna Parkhurst, Jason Manley
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Ross White - 14.694 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Jesse LoweCory Hedgecock
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 23; lap 23
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Ross White 1-35