Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Coors Light Fall Classic Coors Light Fall Classic.jpg
Held on October 28, 2017 at Whynot Motorsports Park in Whynot, MS
100 L, 30 M, 48.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 100 97 running
2 16 116 Brandon Overton Mission Transport, CrossFit Overton, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services Longhorn-Weaver 0
3 1 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 3
4 5 98 Chris Simpson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports, Rauen Precision Machining 0
5 8 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales Club 29 0
6 3 41J David Breazeale McCool Logging, Crescent Uniform & Linen 0
7 11 77 Gavin Landers Mark Martin Automotive, ASC Warranty, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 0
8 4 40th Ross Bailes B&A Pallet Division, C&H Paving Icon by BWRC 0
9 6 86 Rick Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics 0
10 9 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 0
11 13 3K Tanner Kellick Green Point Ag, Bonne Idee Assembly of God Black Diamond 0
12 14 10B Michael Arnold Henderson Motorsports, L&D Trucking 0
13 23 32B Clay Daly ERC Race Fuels, Wehrs Machine Longhorn 0
14 20 33B Eric Cooley Bryson Motorsports, Cooley Transport, 78 Towing BWRC 0
15 7 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 0
16 12 54 Dane Dacus O.H. Hendricks Scrap Metal, Fair Oaks Ranch Rocket 0
17 18 97 Cade Dillard Joel's Auto Sales, S&S Fishing & Rental MB Customs 44 0 accident
18 24 2 Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Murray & Son Enterprises Rocket 44 0 accident
19 17 90 Brian Rickman Rickman Brothers Trucking, Advanced Logistics, 1250 Package Store Rocket 0
20 19 14H Hunter Rasdon Cooper's Country Meat Packers 0
21 22 3 Shay Knight Knight Environmental Services, WRE Racing Engines 0
22 21 21 Neil Baggett James Johnson Logging, Neil Baggett Trucking Rocket 0
23 10 88C Jimmy Cliburn 0
24 15 18 Jack Sullivan Pannell Chipping, Triple A Diesel Services Rocket 44 0 accident/DQ
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Clay Fisher, Billy Franklin , Jonathan Rowan, Timothy Culp, Doug Sanchagrin, B.J. Robinson, Jamie Tollison, Josh Putnam, Tracy Denby, Jr., Zach McMillan, Nick Thrash, Garrett Alberson, Shelby Sheedy, David Franklin, Ashley Newman, Chad Thrash, Dwight Falcon, Jr., Chris Wall
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Dennis Erb, Jr. - 12.944 sec.
Heat Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Scott BloomquistDavid BreazealeRoss Bailes
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Brian RickmanCade Dillard
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Dennis Erb Jr. 1-3; Scott Bloomquist 4-100
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Jack Sullivan was disqualified for flipping Cade Dillard's car under caution.