Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Champion Racing Oil Summer Nationals Race No. 2 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgChampion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads.jpg
Held on September 28, 2017 at Williams Grove Speedway in Mechanicsburg, PA
30 L, 15 M, 24.15 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 27 Greg Hodnett Lelands, Trone Outdoor, Heffner Racing Enterprises 30 30 running
2 8 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication 30 0 running
3 9 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 30 0 running
4 6 9 Daryn Pittman Great Clips 30 0 running
5 2 5 David Gravel GoMuddy.com, CS Lawn & Landscape, Bair's Tree Service 30 0 running
6 4 49 Brad Sweet Ollie's Bargain Outlet 30 0 running
7 10 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 30 0 running
8 11 69K Lance Dewease Jimi's Thing, Schannauer Plumbing & Heating, RV Workshop 30 0 running
9 5 1S Logan Schuchart Marty Thompson Investments, Suburban Visuals, Pell's Tire Service 30 0 running
10 15 93 Sheldon Haudenschild Southern Pacific Farms 30 0 running
11 26 51 Freddie Rahmer Miller Brothers Chevrolet, Leffler Energy 30 0 running
12 7 7S Jason Sides Wetherington Tractor Service, King Racing Products, Clean Seal 30 0 running
13 16 41 Jason Johnson Mesilla Valley Transportation, Priority Aviation 30 0 running
14 14 44 Trey Starks Textron Off Road, Golf Cart Services, Inc. 30 0 running
15 19 3H James McFadden Highlands' Tire & Service Centers, Bully Hill Vineyards 30 0 running
16 18 1 Dale Blaney Zemco Headers, Zemco Speed Equipment 30 0 running
17 13 16 Matt Campbell Accent Metals, Snap-On, Harrington Auto Sales 30 0 running
18 17 19 Brent Marks BAPS Auto Paint, M&M Painting & Construction 30 0 running
19 23 4 Parker Price-Miller Mondak Portables 30 0 running
20 25 11K Kraig Kinser Mesilla Valley Transportation 30 0 running
21 3 48 Danny Dietrich, III Sandoe's Fruit Market, Weikert's Livestock, Hickory Run Orchards 15 0 running
22 12 21P Brian Montieth Premier Auto Works, Select Collision Group 15 0 running
23 20 39M Anthony Macri Fastenal, Macri Concrete 14 0 running
24 24 94 Steve Buckwalter The Warko Group, C&B Chubby 0 0 running
25 22 25 Aaron Ott Bruner's Service Center, Lawrence's Body Shop, Don Ott Racing Engines 0 0 running
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jac Haudenschild, Freddie Rahmer, Rodney Westhafer, Tim Wagaman, II, Greg Wilson , Cory Haas, Kraig Kinser, Brock Zearfoss, Clyde Knipp, Tyler Walker, Nicole Bower, Troy Fraker, Jacob Allen, Brandon Rahmer
Time of Race: 0:23:07
Fast Qualifier: Greg Hodnett - 17.186 sec.
Heat Winners: Greg HodnettDanny Dietrich, IIIDavid GravelDaryn Pittman
Dash Winners: Greg Hodnett
Consi Winners: Anthony Macri
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.340 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 13 (#27, #48, #21P accident); lap 15 (#39M, #19M accident)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Greg Hodnett 1-30