Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Casey's Fall Brawl Malvern Bank Super Late Models.jpgGail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 30, 2017 at I-80 Speedway in Greenwood, NE
25 L, 10 M, 16.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 14 Kyle Berck Strobel Manufacturing, Aurora Agronomy Missile 25 5 running
2 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Think Wagyu, Alexander Lawn & Landscape 25 20 running
3 5 04 Tad Pospisil Cookie's Sauces, Window World, Signor Trucking Club 29 25 0 running
4 6 24 Bill Leighton, Jr. Duros Dent Works, Taylor Quik-Pik 25 0 running
5 9 4K Josh Krug Creative Hair Design, The Dove Studio, Dr. Vinyl Rocket 25 0 running
6 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Malvern Bank, Storm Solution Specialists Black Diamond 25 0 running
7 16 1B Matt Buller I-80 Farms, Tri-City Cycleworks, Perfect Circle Irrigation Swartz 25 0 running
8 7 15 Jason O'Brien Duke Aerial Equipment, L&L Insulations, Iron Specialties, KWF Black Diamond 25 0 running
9 1 52 Brian Kosiski Malvern Bank, Imperial Tile Rocket 25 0 running
10 10 25 Brad Perdue Malvern Bank, Methodist Jennie Edmundson Cancer Center, Wheels of Courage 25 0 running
11 17 36 Jim Johnson Frontier Insurance, Johnson Repair 25 0 running
12 19 21x John L. Anderson AJ's Cafe, Anderson Signs Longhorn 25 0 running
13 12 99D Darrell DeFrance Karl Chevrolet, Hay Construction, Action Auto Parts, Rumours Sports Bar & Grill Victory Circle 25 0 running
14 21 98 Ben Schaller Steve's Yard Care, Hinze Chiropractic, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil 25 0 running
15 13 76 Al Zeitner Zeitner & Sons Refrigerated Transport, Stumpy's Custom Creations 25 0 running
16 15 51x Larry Ferris 25 0 running
17 18 33 Paul Glendenning Austins Carpet & Duct Cleaning, TiLUBE, Glendenning Motor Co. 25 0 running
18 8 82 Robbie Andersen Nebraska-Iowa Supply Company, Abe's Trash Service Rocket 25 0 running
19 14 3 Sterling Perkins Perkins Farms, Midstate Machine Racing Engines 25 0 running
20 11 53 Andrew Kosiski Kosiski Auto Parts, Select Auto, Certified Transmission Rocket 25 0 running
21 23 77B Bob Milander Malvern Bank 25 0 running
22 22 101 Ben Sukup 25 0 running
23 25 2V Vic Lovejoy Entech, Quality Food Processors, Monogram Prepared Meats 24 0 running
24 24 55X Curt Drake N&W Transfer, Steamfitters & Plumbers Local 464 24 0 running
25 27 2A Amanda O'Neal Loess Hills Harley-Davidson, Iowa Western, Snap-on 23 0 running
26 20 77 Cory Dumpert 15 0 engine
27 26 13 Jason Wallace Backlund Plumbing, Lakeside Auto Recyclers 10 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Zach Zeitner, Brad Vogt, Robbie Jorgensen, Randy Rosenboom, A.J. Jorgensen, Tyler Smith , Jon Haase, Troy Daly, Jake Bridge, Melvin Zeitner, Andrew Tilley, Travis Collins, Dan Battaglia, Mark Plowman
Time of Race: 0:14:35
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Corey ZeitnerBill Leighton, Jr.Tad PospisilJesse SobbingKyle Berck
Dash Winners: Bill Leighton, Jr.
Consi Winners: Larry FerrisMatt Buller
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.392 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 15
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Corey Zeitner 1-20; Kyle Berck 21-25