Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 CMH Diamond Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association.jpg
Held on July 15, 2017 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 60 9 running
2 6 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 60 0 running
3 4 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing.com, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 60 0 running
4 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze Club 29 60 0 running
5 10 00 Jesse Stovall Western Flyer Express, Swafford's Service, Malvern Bank Black Diamond 60 0 running
6 15 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 60 0 running
7 12 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 60 0 running
8 18 2T Jake O'Neil Gressel Racing, Swift Springs Rocket 60 0 running
9 9 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford, Campbell University Longhorn 60 0 running
10 3 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 60 0 running
11 5 1v Will Vaught Wright Asphalt Products, Johnson's Service Station Rocket 60 0 running
12 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services Bloomquist 60 0 running
13 26 20x Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank Longhorn 60 0 running
14 7 15P Payton Looney Atnip Enterprises, Berger's Marine Rocket 60 0 running
15 1 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental, E3 Spark Plugs Rocket 60 51 running
16 14 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express Rocket 59 0 running
17 21 32B Clay Daly ERC Race Fuels 59 0 running
18 20 36 Logan Martin Reliable Chevrolet, Adams Construction Rocket 59 0 running
19 17 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express, Malvern Bank 59 0 running
20 19 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 59 0 running
21 23 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation, Briggs Transport Longhorn 59 0 running
22 11 91P Jason Papich 58 0 running
23 16 10M Jacob Magee Magee Racing, Triple J Farms 58 0 running
24 24 43 Jeremy Grady Neighbors Heating-Cooling-Plumbing, True Value, DDM Electric 55 0 out
25 22 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard 28 0 out
26 25 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion MB Custom 24 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brantlee Gotschall, J.C. Wyman, Raymond Merrill, Al Humphrey, Bob King , Kolby Vandenbergh, Scott Crigler, Cole Wells, Will McMillan, Austin Rettig, Cody Holtkamp
Time of Race: 0:21:35
Fast Qualifier: Don O'Neal - 15.505 sec.
Heat Winners: Jimmy OwensSteve FrancisHudson O'NealDarrell Lanigan
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Randy TimmsJake O'Neil
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.503 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 57
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jimmy Owens 1-51; Josh Richards 52-60