Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Buckeye Spring 50 Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpg
Held on April 20, 2017 at Atomic Speedway in Waverly, OH
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 14 Darrell Lanigan iRacing.com, Peak Antifreeze Club 29 50 1 running
2 1 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Crawford Outdoor Club 29 50 49 running
3 9 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 50 0 running
4 2 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
5 11 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Longhorn 50 0 running
6 8 4B Jackie Boggs McCoy Bros. Leasing, Central Star Drilling Swartz 50 0 running
7 21 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Longhorn 50 0 running
8 19 c9 Steve Casebolt GottaRace, Sudz Car Wash, VP Racing Fuel Victory Circle 50 0 running
9 3 1S Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
10 7 22 Gregg Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
11 15 20 Jimmy Owens Boomtest Well Service, Power Rig LLC, Red Bone Fishing & Rental 50 0 running
12 13 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 50 0 running
13 4 c8 Timothy Culp Carrier, Bennings Heat & Air Rocket 50 0 running
14 12 10C Eddie Carrier, Jr. Keaton's Collision Center, Barboursville Mini Storage 50 0 running
15 10 1R Josh Richards Peoples National Bank, Best Performance Motorsports, Bulk Material Lift, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
16 18 4G Kody Evans Performance Transport, Adesa Auto Auctions 50 0 running
17 17 71 Hudson O'Neal Peak Antifreeze 50 0 running
18 24 99B Rick Briggs Meridien Hardwoods, CJ's Auto Transport, Corry Rubber Corporation 49 0 running
19 14 71R Rod Conley Valvoline Rocket 49 0 running
20 22 1G Devin Gilpin Valley & T.J. Hancock Core Supplies, Vallery Motorsports Bloomquist 48 0 running
21 5 71C R.J. Conley Valvoline Rocket 31 0 out
22 23 15 Steve Francis Josh Roberts Trucking, RhinoAG Capital 27 0 out
23 16 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 21 0 out
24 20 9F Mark Frazier D&M Welding, Mark Frazier CPA 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tyler Carpenter, Shannon Thornsberry, Derek Chaney, Colton Flinner, Colton Burdette, Tim Dohm, Billy Gullion, Billy Staker, Harrison Hall, Chris Shannon
Time of Race: 0:23:34
Fast Qualifier: Hudson O'Neal - 13.281 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealBrandon SheppardDevin MoranTimothy Culp
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Hudson O'NealKody Evans
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.481 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 21; lap 28; lap 31
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-49; Darrell Lanigan 50