Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week Race 1 Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week presented by Octane Race Products.jpg
Held on July 21, 2017 at Muskingum County Speedway in Zanesville, OH
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 H1 Jared Miley Colussy Chevrolet, Jay's Auto Wrecking, Sprague Farm & Brew Works Rocket 30 30 running
2 4 14 Corey Conley Ballato's Automotive, HK Equipment, Dellovade Kryptonite 30 0 running
3 12 28 Tyler Carpenter Mike's Tree Service, Octane Race Products, Swift Springs, Kryptonite Race Cars Kryptonite 30 0 running
4 8 7M Michael Davis Rocket Chassis, Dave Poske's Performance Parts Rocket 30 0 running
5 7 9M Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 30 0 running
6 11 71R Rod Conley Valvoline, Rocket Chassis Rocket 30 0 running
7 6 36 Craig Wolford Parrill & Son Trucking, CW Concrete Kryptonite 30 0 running
8 3 59 Shane McLoughlin McLoughlin Auto Sales, Herbalife 30 0 running
9 5 4H Vic Hottinger Advantage Air, Coshocton Trucking 30 0 running
10 1 399 Ben Nicastri ACM Parts, D.I.Y. Auto Parts Icon by BWRC 30 0 running
11 16 6N Ryan Fenech Humanforce, Hitachi Club 29 30 0 running
12 17 21 Jason Montgomery Montgomery Motorsports Racing Products, R&J Gas, Montgomery Machine & Fabrication Swartz 30 0 running
13 19 J52 Jeromy Misel First Quality Collision Center, QuickTime Performance Parts Kryptonite 30 0 running
14 18 2M Rick Mardis Brush Auto Sales, Crowtown Pizza, Truform Race Products 30 0 running
15 14 99H Harrison Hall FireAde, Donley Concrete Cutting & Drilling 30 0 running
16 22 20 Doug Dodd Wheeling Auto Body 29 0 running
17 10 27 Lauren Longbrake Wyer's Body Shop, Kryptonite Race Cars Kryptonite 29 0 running
18 24 L19 Larry Holbrook Dynamax, Hoosier Racing Tire 28 0 running
19 21 9 Chris Shannon Holman GMC, Bantam Tire, Shannon Excavating Swartz 22 0 out
20 15 012 Brad Mickley Mickley Plumbing & Heating, Rheem Pro Partner 9 0 out
21 23 34c Pete Crum Caldwell Produce Kryptonite 6 0 out
22 9 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines Rocket 2 0 out
23 10 57 Kyle Thomas Dodd's Sporting Goods, State Farm Insurance, Powell & Son Farms, Thomas & AJ Logging Kryptonite 2 0 out
24 13 7B Jeff Babcock Craig Miller Trucking, Best Performance Motorsports Rocket 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Kyle Scurlock, Rodney Kimes, Cody Endlich, Doug Kenworthy, Kevin Smith , Blake Naylor, Joe Brewer, Scott Smith , Dan Snyder , George Klintworth, Drake Meeks, Ashlee Todd, T.J. Enos
Time of Race: 0:25:38
Fast Qualifier: Rod Conley - 15.741 sec.
Heat Winners: Ben NicastriJared MileyShane McLoughlinCorey Conley
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Chris Shannon
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.628 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 10; lap 22
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jared Miley 1-30