Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Bill Hendren Memorial Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 7, 2017 at Pittsburgh's Pennsylvania Motor Speedway in Imperial, PA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 12C Daryl Charlier NAPA Auto Parts, Bud's, Knucklehead's Pizza 30 27 running
2 14 RJ1 Max Blair Schaeffer's Racing Oil, Royal Flush Gas & Oil Field Services, Jack's Recycling Rocket 30 0 running
3 9 12 Ryan Montgomery 30 0 running
4 3 3J Jeremy Wonderling The Store, Terry Prince Contracting GRT 30 0 running
5 21 1ST Christian Schneider 30 0 running
6 18 03 Garrett Paugh 30 0 running
7 15 14B Ben Policz 30 0 running
8 6 184 Kyle Lukon Rocket 30 0 running
9 13 9R Michael Reft 30 0 running
10 24 10 Zack Kane Lukon's Reb-Fab, Kane's Local Rocket 30 0 running
11 19 3 Bruce Hordusky, Jr. Iron Workers Local Union No. 3, Armor Fab 29 0 running
12 22 4 Jason Knowles Griswold's ETR Services, Close Racing Supply 29 0 running
13 17 7 Brian Knowles 29 0 running
14 23 2M C.A. Medved 29 0 running
15 25 27T Tony White 28 0 running
16 7 56 Russ King King Bros. Racing, Hamilton Excavating & Trucking Rocket 26 0 out
17 20 93x Justin Lamb Beer & Pop 4 Less, Ted McWilliams Auto Body 25 0 out
18 5 94 Bryce Davis Griswold's ETR Services, Lopers Auto Sales, Close Racing Supply GRT 22 0 out
19 10 F1 Nico Dabecco 20 0 out
20 26 09 Bill Kessler 17 0 out
21 1 2 Andrew Satterlee Satterlee Petroleum Distributors Rocket 14 0 out
22 16 60M John Mollick Rocket Chassis, Stan's Transmission Rocket 12 0 out
23 12 12s Brian Swank Royal Flush Gas & Oil Field Services 10 0 out
24 8 19JR Colton Ledingham 4 0 out
25 2 11L John Waters Troupscreek Auto Parts and Heating, Atkins Apprasial MasterSbilt 3 3 accident
26 11 16 Clinton Hersh ClearWater Construction, Fred Spangler Plumbing 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jamie Wrightsman, Chad Sines, Corey Sines, Andy Spooner, Pete Wearing, Jared Kane, Zach Gunn, Chuck Recker, Russ Matejka, Paul Jablonski
Time of Race: 0:28:24
Fast Qualifier: John Waters - 19.349 sec.
Heat Winners: John WatersBryce DavisDaryl CharlierKyle Lukon
Dash Winners: Andrew Satterlee
Consi Winners: Christian SchneiderJason Knowles
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Jamie Wrightsman
Margin of Victory: 1.916 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - John Waters 1-3; Daryl Charlier 4-30