Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Bigelow Homes Gopher 50 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 8, 2017 at Deer Creek Speedway in Deer Creek, MN
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 44 Chris Madden Millwood Plumbing, Crowder Trucking, Davis Diesel Service, Century Plastics Longhorn 50 7 running
2 6 28m Jimmy Mars Deppe Enterprises, Schill Construction MB Custom 50 0 running
3 22 157 Mike Marlar Delk Equipment Sales, RS Trading Co Rocket 50 0 running
4 12 1 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Seubert Calf Ranches Rocket 50 0 running
5 3 18c Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik Rocket 50 0 running
6 1 20 Rodney Sanders Western Flyer Express, Wichita Tank Longhorn 50 21 running
7 17 1* Chub Frank Corry Rubber Corporation, Chub Frank Racing, LuLaRoe 50 0 running
8 23 14M Morgan Bagley GottaRace, P&W Sales 50 0 running
9 8 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares 50 0 running
10 5 91 Tyler Erb Day Motor Sports, First Class Septic, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
11 18 15 Nick Anvelink Unique Health Care Products, Seubert Calf Ranches 50 0 running
12 16 58D A.J. Diemel Bobcat of Morris, Beltline Body Shop MB Custom 50 0 running
13 20 18 Eric Wells Wells Motorsports, Penske Racing Shocks, PennGrade High Performance Oil 50 0 running
14 13 7W Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Orthopedic Institute of Western Kentucky, Landair Transport Longhorn 50 0 running
15 14 40B Kyle Bronson All Florida Real Estate Group, Brandon Collision Rocket 50 0 running
16 10 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Capital 50 0 running
17 4 9 Devin Moran Tye Twarog Racing, Tommy Pope Construction, All About Wraps, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 22 running
18 21 68 Mike Prochnow Joe Veith Construction, Hoffman Homes MB Custom 50 0 running
19 9 77 Jordan Yaggy Arnie Ranta Motor Sports 50 0 running
20 2 7E Rick Eckert Priority Construction, P&J Contracting Company, Monumental Paving & Excavating Longhorn 50 0 running
21 24 2c Joey Coulter Molecule, Rum Runner Racing, Black Rifle Coffee Company Rocket 50 0 running
22 11 33x Chad Mahder J&C Properties, Bay & Bay Transportation 39 0 out
23 19 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Longhorn 30 0 out
24 15 25s Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 28 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Rauen, Spencer Diercks, John Kaanta, Lance Matthees, Tyler Bruening, Jeffrey Massingill, Pat Doar, Justin Duty, Dave Eckrich, Mike Fryer, Darrell Nelson, Jason Krohn
Time of Race: 0:35:02
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Erb - 14.632 sec.
Heat Winners: Chris Madden Devin MoranChase JunghansRodney Sanders
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Chub FrankNick Anvelink
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Jason Rauen
Margin of Victory: 1.342 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 26 (#2c flat tire); lap 28 (#18, #77, #25s, #15 accident turn 3); lap 39 (#33x spin turn 2); lap 43 (#9, #44 accident turn 2); lap 48 (#7E slow turn 3)
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Rodney Sanders 1-21; Devin Moran 22-43; Chris Madden 44-50