Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Belleville Midget Nationals Preliminary USAC National Midget Series.jpg
Held on August 4, 2017 at Belleville High Banks in Belleville, KS
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 25 24 running
2 5 97 Spencer Bayston IWX Motor Freight, Curb Records, TRD Bullet 25 0 running
3 6 67 Tanner Thorson JBL Audio, TRD Bullet 25 0 running
4 1 67K Holly Shelton Black & Decker, TRD Bullet 25 1 running
5 7 39BC Justin Grant Driven 2 Save Lives, Priority Aviation Spike 25 0 running
6 3 21 Ryan Robinson Abreu Vineyards, TRD Bullet 25 0 running
7 22 7BC Tyler Courtney Driven 2 Save Lives, Indiana Donor Network Spike 25 0 running
8 10 17w Shane Golobic Elk Grove Ford, Driven 2 Save Lives Spike 25 0 running
9 2 76m Brady Bacon Brown & Miller Racing Solutions, Black Watch Farms Beast 25 0 running
10 11 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Spike 25 0 running
11 9 71K Tanner Carrick Spike Chassis, CVC Concrete Bullet 25 0 running
12 15 2G Terry Goodwin Energy Conservation Solutions, 3 Fat Labs Bed & Breakfast Spike 24 0 running
13 13 91s Jeff Stasa Precise Racing, Keizer Wheels Spike 22 0 running
14 8 1K Brayton Lynch Adam Lopez Country Financial, Snap Fitness Spike 19 0 out
15 12 1 Scott Hatton Schlossman Honda, Pepsi Stealth 15 0 out
16 19 71.5 Robert Bell Colfax Tracter & Auto, Zero Motorsports Zero 6 0 out
17 14 85 Matt Johnson Schmidt's, Inc. Spike 3 0 out
18 21 48 Randy Oerter RKO Management, Diamond Roofing & Construction Buzzard 2 0 out
19 20 16 Ashley Oerter RKO Management, Terry Gardner Photography Hawk 2 0 out
20 18 43A Zach Middleton Short Stop Deluxe Burgers, Terry Gardner Photography Stealth 1 0 out
21 17 20 Collin Rinehart Cornered Clothing, Baldwin Systems TCR 1 0 out
22 16 43 Ryan Oerter RKO Management, Grandezza Landscaping Jack Rich 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Cody Brewer
Time of Race: 0:12:50
Fast Qualifier: Tanner Thorson - 17.373 sec.
Heat Winners: Justin GrantShane GolobicChad Boat
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.252 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 19
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Holly Shelton 1; Chad Boat 2-25