Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Badgerland Summer Shootout presented by Prestige Custom Cabinetry Race 1 RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment.jpg
Held on July 11, 2017 at Luxemburg Speedway in Luxemburg, WI
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 33z Zack VanderBeek Casey's General Store, Wehrs Machine VanderBuilt 40 32 running
2 7 19R Ryan Gustin Henryetta Ford, McCartney Welding, Murphrey Oil Company Hughes 40 0 running
3 4 97 Cade Dillard S&S Fishing & Rental, Nichols Home Decor, Joel's Auto Sales, Production Jars MB Custom 40 0 running
4 11 4r Dereck Ramirez PowerRig LLC, Sybesma Graphics LG2 40 0 running
5 13 54 Benji LaCrosse Green Bay Pipe & TV, The Bar, Quiet Woods RV Sales & Service, Vandernack Construction Harris 40 0 running
6 5 07 Cory Crapser Subway, Century 21, CRC Motorsports & Speed Shop, GRP Motorsports MB Custom 40 0 running
7 2 1M Curt Myers LG2 40 3 running
8 8 42 Paul Niznik All Sports Sales & Service, Ed Fink Trucking Rocket 40 0 running
9 9 49JR Jake Timm Oakridge Fabrication, Allstate Peterbilt MB Custom 40 0 running
10 19 2s Stormy Scott Mesilla Valley Transportation, Rancho Milagro, Arbor Masters Tree Service GRT 40 0 running
11 21 69 Lucas Schott MB Customs, Ron's Auto Repair, Schott's Hardwood Floors, Budweiser MB Custom 40 0 running
12 10 51 Chris Oertel Country Wireless, Amsoil MB Custom 40 0 running
13 24 00 Robby Bunkelman County Line Automotive, Farmway Truck & Trailer Repair, Seubert Calf Ranches, Roger's Hilltop Auto Rocket 40 0 running
14 12 21 Jacob Bleess Kevko Racing Oil Pans & Components, EZ Fabrication MB Custom 40 0 running
15 18 69 T.J. Smith House of Flooring, Fox City's Towing Outlaw 40 0 running
16 14 72M Brian Mullen Integra Racing Shocks, Speedway Motors, Mad Man Race Chassis Harris 40 0 running
17 16 23 Adam Kates Wehrs Machine, Rivers Edge Scrap Management, Speedway Motors LG2 40 0 running
18 1 05 Mike Mashl Prestige Custom Cabinetry & Millwork, Giddy Up Western Wear & Accessories, Denmark Towing & Recovery MB Custom 39 5 accident
19 17 10 Austin Arneson La Quinta, Foltz Buildings, JDP Electric, Dakota Grinding, Taft Elevator GRT 39 0 out
20 6 55 Cory Mahder Menomonie Roofing Center, Chippewa Valley Starter & Alternator, Culver's Restaurants, Julson's Auto Service MB Custom 38 0 out
21 15 99M Mike Mullen Giddy Up Western Wear & Accessories, Lemmen-Tharin Industrial Madman 32 0 out
22 22 72 Justin Ritchie Bucky's Restaruant, Shamrock Hights, Barrow Auto Repair Banshee 26 0 out
23 20 23B Brett Bumgardner Union Drug, Trackside Services SSR 12 0 out
24 23 18 Jardin Fuller Texarkana Tire & Wheel, East Street Tire Hughes 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Greg Gretz, Kyle Kudick, Paul Parker, Joey Taycher, Eddie Lemay, Jr., Jason Hughes , Tyler Hackett, Konnor Wilinski, Mike Simons
Time of Race: 0:14:20
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Paul NiznikRyan GustinCurt MyersCory Mahder
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Benji LaCrosseBrian Mullen
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.519 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 38
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Mike Mashl 1-5; Curt Myers 6-9; Zack VanderBeek 9-40