Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 Alabama State Championship Alabama State Championship.jpg
Held on September 24, 2017 at East Alabama Motor Speedway in Phenix City, AL
45 L, 16.875 M, 27.18 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete Longhorn 45 45 running
2 2 R1 Riley Hickman Tucker's Mobile Home Service, American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing, Brinkley Farms Capital 45 0 running
3 3 85s Clint Smith 45 0 running
4 10 84 Austin Smith KSD Customs, ETI Capital 45 0 running
5 7 16 Austin Horton 7E Sales, Auto & Truck Ambulance Capital 45 0 running
6 4 27 Terrance Nowell Harrod Logging, EPA Photogaphy, ASA Peformance Longhorn 45 0 running
7 17 35TC Tristan Sealy B&S Concrete Services, Impulse Towing & Recovery, B&B Pullet Farm, Scruggs Concrete Capital 45 0 running
8 8 16K Jake Knowles 45 0 running
9 5 7 Tyler Thomason Thomason Motorsports, JVL 45 0 running
10 9 10 Ryan Crane Panama City Cycles 45 0 running
11 15 62 Cody King Dirtcar Lift, Tricon Tool 45 0 running
12 12 99 J.R. Moseley Lewis' Auto Sales Black Diamond 45 0 running
13 18 1P Matt Perry Trak-Star 45 0 running
14 16 92 Rodney Martin Kennesaw Transportation, NeSmith Chevrolet-Buick-GMC 44 0 out
15 19 79 Jimmy Price Prestress Transportation, xsi Disaster Services 43 0 out
16 6 121 Pearson Williams Williams Paint & Body, Keyton Logging 30 0 out
17 20 6JR Parker Martin 15 0 out
18 11 111 Steven Roberts Lenox River Ranch, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 10 0 out
19 14 24 Mack McCarter Warrior Race Cars, Compass Heating & Air Conditiong, McCarter Farms Warrior 8 0 out
20 13 44 Rob Mayea Southern Fibernet, Cliburn Tank Lines Rocket 2 0 out
21 21 1D Dalton Cook WrapTech, Parker's Towing, Hunter's Pub & Steakhouse BWRC 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Dillon Tidmore, Tyler Millwood, Ashton Winger, David Duplissey, Dylan Holmes, Dennis Hale, Jason Hiett, Ronnie Johnson , Kitt Sealy, Mario Gresham, Russ Ogletree, Joey Armistead, Landon Bagby, Adam Giles, Nick Schlager, Ahnna Parkhurst, Andrew Cole
Time of Race: 0:44:50
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Casey RobertsRiley Hickman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.497 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Casey Roberts 1-45