Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2017 5-hour ENERGY Knoxville Nationals presented by Casey's General Stores Qualifier No. 1 World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series.jpgKnoxville Nationals.jpg
Held on August 9, 2017 at Knoxville Raceway in Knoxville, IA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 57 Kyle Larson Finley Farms Special, Priority Aviation 25 25 running
2 6 15 Donny Schatz Arctic Cat, Ford 25 0 running
3 3 27 Greg Hodnett Lelands, Trone Outdoor, Heffner Racing Enterprises 25 0 running
4 7 49 Brad Sweet NAPA Auto Parts 25 0 running
5 2 2KS Austin McCarl Casey's General Store 25 0 running
6 8 2M Kerry Madsen GoMuddy.com 25 0 running
7 5 2 Shane Stewart Larson Marks Racing, ENEOS Motor Oil 25 0 running
8 4 4 Paul McMahan Mondak Portables 25 0 running
9 9 14B Christopher Bell Arctic Cat, Rush Truck Centers 25 0 running
10 18 17B Bill Balog Buesser Concrete, Rhine Auto 25 0 running
11 10 09 Matt Juhl Octane Ink 25 0 running
12 24 49x Tim Shaffer Rudzik Excavating, DR Racing 25 0 running
13 12 1M Danny Lasoski Engler Machine & Tool 25 0 running
14 14 71 Kevin Thomas, Jr. Indy Race Parts 25 0 running
15 20 3G Carson Macedo Weld Racing, Allstar Performance, Townline Variety 25 0 running
16 13 67x Parker Price-Miller Chalk Stix Torsion Bars, Townline Variety 25 0 running
17 22 82 Dusty Zomer Buffalo Wild Wings 24 0 running
18 23 68 Chase Johnson Flowmaster 24 0 running
19 17 1B Dustin Selvage CB Motorsports 24 0 running
20 15 17 Jac Haudenschild Elk Grove Ford, Roth Investments 24 0 running
21 11 2MM Matt Moro Casey's General Store 23 0 running
22 19 17W Harli White Golden Triangle Fire Protection 23 0 running
23 16 9x Jake Bubak Howard Law, Myers Racing Engines 21 0 out
24 21 24 Lucas Wolfe Embee & Son, Classic Rock Custom Stone Fabrication 15 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Sheldon Haudenschild, Jordyn Brazier, Lynton Jeffrey, Cory Eliason, Clint Garner, Rager Phillips, Davey Heskin, Joey Saldana, Brady Bacon, Sawyer Phillips, Matt Covington, Jason Kendrick, Tayler Malsam, Josh Walter, A.J. Moeller, Curtis Evans, Adam Cruea, Chase Wanner, Dakota Hendrickson, Scott Bogucki, Spencer Bayston, Logan Schuchart, Aaron Reutzel, Tyler Bear
Time of Race: 0:11:06
Fast Qualifier: Kerry Madsen - 14.886 sec.
Heat Winners: Kevin Thomas, Jr.Jac HaudenschildMatt MoroDonny SchatzBill Balog
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Lucas Wolfe
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.910 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 3 (#67x slow backstretch)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Kyle Larson 1-25