Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2010 Oxford 150 ACT Late Model Tour.jpg
Held on June 19, 2010 at Oxford Plains Speedway in Oxford, ME
150 L, 56.25 M, 90.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 17MA Eddie MacDonald New England Mechanical Overlay Pontiac 150 44 running 94
2 7 51ME Ricky Rolfe Brackett Mechanical Inc. Ford 150 0 running 91
3 24 61ME T.J. Brackett Brackett Motorsports Toyota 150 0 running 77
4 10 26ME Corey Morgan Sign Store Ford 150 0 running 77
5 4 37VT Brian Hoar Gosscars.com, RPM Racing Engines Dodge 150 97 running 93
6 17 6ME Tom Ricker Lakeside Repair, Double Crane Service Chevy 150 0 running 75
7 12 55VT Brent Dragon Beverage Mart, Furniture World, RR Charlebois Chevy 150 0 running 83
8 15 60ME Tim Brackett Brackett Racing Chevy 150 0 running 67
9 1 50ME Jeff White Johnstons Auto, Phoenix Welding, Steve's Auto Chevy 150 4 running 71
10 11 57ME Austin Theriault Varney Agency Ford 150 0 running 75
11 14 26VT John Donahue National Guard Ford 150 0 running 74
12 2 94ME Shawn Martin BRP Recreational Products, Oxford Networks Chevy 150 5 running 66
13 3 71NH Scott Dragon Waste Management, Ciotti Racing Products Chevy 150 0 running 70
14 31 89VT Scott Payea Oullette Plumbing and Heating, Leahy Press, AC Sports Ford 150 0 running 65
15 9 97NH Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. Pole’s Automotive Ford 150 0 running 67
16 22 3ME Dennis Spencer, Jr. R.C. & Sons Paving, RTA, Cen-pe-co Chevy 150 0 running 51
17 21 03ME Travis Adams A.R. Sandri, Inc. Chevy 150 0 running 59
18 25 4ME Bradley Babb McGoldrick Bros. Blasting, Robert Babb Logging Ford 150 0 running 57
19 13 07ME Scott Luce Pitcher Perfect Tire, Jordan Lumber Chevy 150 0 running 48
20 19 04ME T.J. Watson Watson Property Maintenance Ford 150 0 running 43
21 8 18VT Jamie Fisher S.D. Ireland Brothers Chevy 149 0 Running 52
22 16 85ME Travis Stearns Stearns Motorsports 149 0 Running 43
23 23 41VT Pete Potvin, III Tenco New England, Reene’s Playhouse Chevy 149 0 Running 47
24 18 7ME Glen Luce Luce Logging Inc. Ford 149 0 Running 46
25 26 22VT Jean Paul Cyr Caron’s Body Shops Chevy 149 0 Running 45
26 32 02NH Randy Potter P&R Excavating Chevy 149 0 Running 45
27 27 1ME Billy Childs, Jr. Childs Motorsports 149 0 Running 35
28 5 72VT Dave Paya Vermont Tech, Hayes Excavating Chevy 148 0 Running 45
29 28 52NH Miles Chipman Eaton & Eastman Electric Toyota 148 0 Running 35
30 29 15ME Ben Ashline Amsoil, Sam Snow Construction, Bowtie Guys Chevy 147 0 Running 35
31 33 23ME Dave Farrington, Jr. Atlantic Contracting & Specialties Chevy 146 0 Running 35
32 30 15VT Joey Laquerre Laquerre Motorsports 102 0 Accident 45
33 20 16NY Mark Lamberton Richard Green Trucking Ford 86 0 Accident 46
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:04:51
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 1.500 carlength
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - (lap 47, 53, 102, 105)
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Jeff White, 1-4; Brian Hoar, 5-48; Shawn Martin, 49-53; Hoar 54-106; MacDonald 107-150