Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2007 Time Warner Cable 100 ACT Late Model Tour.jpg
Held on August 11, 2007 at Oxford Plains Speedway in Oxford, ME
100 L, 37.5 M, 60.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 17 Eddie MacDonald MacDonald Motor Sports Pontiac 100 11 running 95
2 6 51 Ricky Rolfe DA Wilson, Race Basics Ford 100 0 running 78
3 4 03 Travis Adams Dacata Repair, River Valley Grill Chevy 100 0 running 93
4 5 99 Roger Brown Roger Brown Trucking, Simon Labranch Trucking Ford 100 18 running 94
5 10 32 Jean Paul Cyr Ehler’s RV, Sticks ’n Stuff Chevy 100 0 running 92
6 1 89 Scott Payea Metropolitan Pipe Co, Wendell’s Furniture Ford 100 81 running 97
7 8 45 Brian Hoar Goss Dodge Dodge 100 0 running 81
8 21 7 Glen Luce Thule, K&K Excavation Chevy 100 0 running 56
9 2 8 Dennis Spencer, Jr. Cole-Mans Concrete Chevy 100 0 running 57
10 9 18vt Jamie Fisher S.D. Ireland Brothers Chevy 100 0 running 87
11 7 97 Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. Pole’s Automotive Chevy 100 0 running 77
12 15 72 Scott Robbins Roweauburn.com Ford 100 0 running 51
13 11 88 Alan Tardiff Tardiff Motor Sports Chevy 100 0 running 61
14 16 70vt Scott Dragon Harrison Concrete, Jeffords Steel & Engineering Chevy 100 0 running 67
15 22 94 Shawn Martin Oxford Networks, Bombardier Recreational Prod Chevy 100 0 running 42
16 14 55vt Brent Dragon Beverage Mart, Furniture World Dodge 100 0 running 70
17 13 05 Ron Henry Wayne Excav, Sunset Dist, RTA Aggregates Chevy 100 0 running 73
18 23 18me Carey Martin RW Plumbing Chevy 100 0 running 36
19 19 77me Jon Brill Bob Kimball Construction Chevy 99 0 Running 39
20 28 11ri Ryan Vanasse Team V Transport, Race Basics Chevy 99 0 Running 52
21 25 02nh Randy Potter P&R Excavating Services, JML Grinding & Excav Chevy 99 0 Running 50
22 24 36 Kip Stockwell Stockwell Motor Sports Chevy 99 0 Running 46
23 30 56 Dale Verrill Maine Designs Chevy 99 0 Running 26
24 29 26vt John Donahue National Guard Ford 99 0 Running 44
25 26 13 Jamie Aube Aube Motor Sports Chevy 99 0 Running 44
26 12 40 Eric Chase Gary Clay Builders, Chicken Charlies Chevy 99 0 Running 49
27 33 27ma Marc Curtis TD Banknorth, TD Banknorth Oxford 250 Chevy 99 0 Running 44
28 18 15me Ben Ashline Bowtie Guy’s Machine Shop, Pave-Tex Chevy 99 0 Running 29
29 17 1 Shane Green Green Motor Sports Chevy 99 0 Running 34
30 27 41 Pete Potvin, III A.J. Rander, Tenco New England Chevy 98 0 Running 44
31 31 80 Donald Theetge Auto Frank et Michel, Le Centre Honda Chevy 98 0 Running 44
32 20 04 T.J. Watson Bill dodge Auto Group, club Texas Chevy 95 0 Running 31
33 32 6 Tom Ricker Gendron & Gendron Construction Chevy 93 0 Running 34
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0h:28:46
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.000 carlength
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Scott Payea, 1-71, Roger Brown, 72-89, Eddie MacDonald, 90-100