Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2007 TD Banknorth 250 Oxford 250.jpg
Held on July 22, 2007 at Oxford Plains Speedway in Oxford, ME
364 L, 136.5 M, 219.856 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 30 99 Roger Brown Roger Brown Trucking Ford 364 108 running
2 12 56 Dale Verrill Verrill's Excavation, R&D Land Sales, Sunco Pump & Well Drilling Chevy 364 0 running
3 16 89 Scott Payea Ouellette Plumbing & Heating, AC Yamaha Ford 364 0 running
4 6 77 Jon Brill Bob Kimball Construction Chevy 364 0 running
5 27 8 Dennis Spencer, Jr. Cole-Man's Concrete, Mar-Win Chevy 364 0 running
6 22 10 David Avery The Shuttle Connection, The Joie of Seating Dodge 364 1 running
7 2 51 Ricky Rolfe DA Wilson, Race Basics Ford 364 52 running
8 17 85x Trampas Demers Jiffy Mart Chevy 364 0 running
9 32 40 Eric Chase Chicken Charlie's, Gary Clay Builders Chevy 364 0 running
10 14 55 Brent Dragon Beverage Mart, Furniture World Ford 363 0 running
11 24 6x Cris Michaud Merchants Bank Ford 363 0 running
12 8 26x John Donahue National Guard Ford 363 0 running
13 3 55x Brad Leighton Irving Oil, Coca-Cola Ford 363 0 running
14 28 48QC Karl Allard Larue Industrial Snow Blowers Chevy 363 0 running
15 40 72 Scott Robbins Rowe Auburn, Environmental Instrument Services Chevy 362 0 running
16 26 00 Jeremie Whorff Plant's Seafood, Dive Masters Chevy 362 0 running
17 20 02NH Randy Potter P&R Excavating, JML Grinding Chevy 361 0 running
18 36 15x Joey Laquerre Domino's Pizza, Laquerre's Marine Pontiac 361 0 running
19 41 03E Travis Adams River Valley Grill, Dacata Repair Specalists Chevy 360 0 running
20 33 2 Zack Emerson Pontiac 360 0 running
21 43 88 Kevin Lepage BBI Waste Industries, Bestway Disposal Chevy 360 0 running
22 39 1 Billy Childs, Jr. Lucas Oil, Make-A-Wish Foundation Chevy 358 0 running
23 4 17 Eddie MacDonald Bus & Transit Sales Chevy 358 7 running
24 25 7VT Eric Williams Unicel, Fred's Import Specialists Chevy 358 0 running
25 42 13 Jamie Aube Airgas, Marcotte & Sons Chevy 356 0 running
26 19 05 Ron Henry Wayne Excavating, Sunset Distributors Chevy 353 0 running
27 13 41 Josh St. Clair Ken Schrader Night Chevy 345 0
28 10 20 Kurt Hewins Chevy 340 0
29 7 18 Carey Martin Chevy 321 40
30 5 63 Don Wentworth K&K Excavating Chevy 299 0
31 23 50 Jeff White Phoenix Welding Chevy 290 0
32 15 6 Tom Ricker Gendron & Gendron Chevy 289 0
33 21 41VT Pete Potvin, III AJ Rander, Tenco New England, Retirement Solutions Chevy 266 0
34 35 60 Tim Brackett Piper Ranch Chevy 260 0
35 9 68 Dale Shaw Mountain View Auto Sales & Service Chevy 257 0
36 31 66 A.J. Begin Begin Motorsports Chevy 232 0
37 38 78x Ryan Nolin Mountain Air Systems, Barsalow Insurance Chevy 229 0
38 29 12 Corey Williams Wiscasset Raceway, Cusick Plumbing Chevy 183 0 rear end
39 37 70 Garry Chiasson Bisson & Hebert Autobody Chevy 182 0 out
40 1 94 Shawn Martin BRP Recreational Products, Oxford Networks, Reed & Reed Chevy 181 42 electrical
41 34 36 Brad Hammond Roscoe’s Buffet, Ron’s Transmissions Chevy 139 0 accident
42 44 44TX Terry Labonte Hancock Lumber, Richard Moody & Sons Construction Chevy 138 0 accident
43 18 32 Jean Paul Cyr Ehler's RV, Sticks n Stuff Chevy 112 0 out
44 11 04 T.J. Watson Bill Dodge Auto Group, Club Texas Chevy 37 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Laine Chase, Dave MacDonald, Ricky Morse, Tim Pendergast, Claude Leclerc, Travis Stearns, Joey Becker, Scott Dragon, Quinten Welch, Ryan Nolin, Gary Caron, Russ Clark, Glen Luce, Bobby Dragon, Doug Coombs, Alexandre Gingras, Mario Gosselin, Scott Luce, Yvon Bedard, Brockton Davis, Bill Childs, Jamie Fisher, Robbie Crouch, Jeff Taylor, Ryan Vanasse, Bobby Gahan, Kip Stockwell, Mark Anzalone, Jr., Rich Lowrey, Jamie Swallow, Jr., Jay Laquerre, Leon Heckbert, Donald Theetge, Greg Peters, Phil Scott, James Linardy, Patrick Laperle, Dave Pembroke, Corey Morgan, Joey Polewarczyk, Jr., Jean-Francois Dery, Chip Grenier, Alan Tardiff, Brian Hoar, D.J. Shaw, Marc Curtis, Pete Fecteau, Mike Ferguson, Dean Weber
Time of Race: 2:39:22
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: S.Martin, Rolfe, Leighton, MacDonald, Wentworth, Brill, C.Martin, Donahue
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 15 for 114 laps - (laps 42, 65, 90, 97, 103, 141, 142, 150, 164, 183, 191, 194, 197, 226, 233).
Lead Changes: 9 among 6 drivers - S. Martin 1-41, Rolfe 42-47, S. Martin 48, Rolfe 49-94, C. Martin 95-132, MacDonald 133-139, C. Martin 140-141, Brown 142-225, Avery 226, Brown 227-250.
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
The event was scheduled for 250 green flag laps. Laps under the caution flag were scored, but did not count towards the 250 laps.