Races & Series - Drivers - Tracks - Other Projects - Contribute - Contact Us


2004 Merchants Bank Freedom Lynx 150 ACT Dodge Tour.jpg
Held on May 2, 2004 at Oxford Plains Speedway in Oxford, ME
150 L, 56.25 M, 90.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 32 Jean Paul Cyr Sticks 'n Stuff Chevy 150 38 running 105
2 7 55 Brent Dragon Kinney Drugs Dodge 150 0 running 98
3 3 92 Chad Wheeler Wheeler Racing Chevy 150 79 running 93
4 10 7 Eric Williams Polow, Polow & Mahoney Chevy 150 0 running 99
5 4 6 Cris Michaud Green Mtn. Lincoln-Mercury Ford 150 0 running 97
6 2 25 Dave Whitcomb Sun Ray, Red Head Supply Chevy 150 13 running 90
7 5 85 Trampas Demers Shelburne Limestone Chevy 150 0 running 85
8 6 75 Pete Fecteau Fecteau Motorsports Pontiac 150 0 running 81
9 18 91 Patrick Laperle Demers Ambulance Chevy 150 0 running 77
10 9 1 Todd Stone G. Stone Motors Ford 150 0 running 87
11 1 16 Joey Becker Richard Green Trucking Chevy 150 20 running 80
12 13 10 David Avery White Mountain M'sports Park Chevy 150 0 running 78
13 21 44 Dave Pembroke VSECU, Cabot, Trenchless Chevy 150 0 running 66
14 17 14 Phil Scott NSB, Formula Ford Ford 150 0 running 64
15 20 86 Dennis Demers Shelburne Limestone Chevy 149 0 Running 55
16 22 15 Joey Laquerre Domino's Pizza Pontiac 149 0 Running 60
17 25 29 Mark Lamberton Lamberton Racing Chevy 149 0 Running 48
18 19 05 Ron Henry Wayne Excavators Chevy 146 0 Running 59
19 24 24 Steve Fisher Days Inn, CSI Chevy 146 0 Running 54
20 23 40 Eric Chase Mansfield Heliflight Chevy 145 0 Running 52
21 14 03 Tom Fearn Northeastern Sheet Metal Dodge 145 0 Running 60
22 26 3 Cooper MacRitchie Lowery's Auto Sales Dodge 128 0 Pwr-Steering 48
23 16 52 Dale Shaw Second Story Homes Dodge 105 0 Wreck 43
24 15 19 B.J. Piekarski Piekarski Motorsports Chevy 89 0 Electrical 51
25 11 61 Mike Olsen Subway, Bevins Motorsports Ford 42 0 Electrical 59
26 12 31 Derek Ming V.P. Electric Dodge 21 0 Wreck 44
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0h:38:22
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 5.000 carlength
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - (laps 130)
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Whitcomb 1, Becker 2-21, Whitcomb 22-33, Wheeler 34-112, Cyr 113-150